Growing together since 2000Parent information
Stepping StoneSCHOOL · GORAKHPUR
← Maniram campusManiram / results

Every achievement has a story.

Results at Stepping Stone Maniram.

ACADEMIC YEAR
Board results · 2025–26

Hard work.
Extraordinary achievement.

Celebrating our Class X and Class XII achievers, and the dedication behind every achievement.

100%Pass · Class X and XII
97.0%Class XII topper · Shazia Bano
97.4%Class X topper · Shourya Sharma
29Students scored 90%+
Class XII board results · 2026

Class XII · 90% and above

  1. Shazia Bano1Shazia Bano97.0%
  2. Rano Agrahari2Rano Agrahari96.2%
  3. Arshi Aziz3Arshi Aziz96.0%
  4. Vivek Gupta4Vivek Gupta96.0%
  5. Rahil Khan5Rahil Khan95.2%
  6. Sanskriti Chandra6Sanskriti Chandra95.0%
  7. Aditya Gupta7Aditya Gupta94.2%
  8. Shweta Tripathi8Shweta Tripathi94.2%
  9. Mohd Fatir Hasan Rizvi9Mohd Fatir Hasan Rizvi94.0%
  10. Kushagra Pandey10Kushagra Pandey93.5%
  11. Zeenat Irshad11Zeenat Irshad93.0%
  12. Ashwani Yadav12Ashwani Yadav92.8%
  13. Adarsh Nishad13Adarsh Nishad92.2%
  14. Samriddhi Singh14Samriddhi Singh92.2%
  15. Raghav Agrawal15Raghav Agrawal91.2%
  16. Sarthak Yadav16Sarthak Yadav90.0%
  17. Shreeji Goel17Shreeji Goel90.0%
Class X board results · 2026

Class X · 90% and above

  1. Shourya Sharma1Shourya Sharma97.4%
  2. Drashya Jain2Drashya Jain95.8%
  3. Riya Yadav3Riya Yadav94.2%
  4. Ansh Gupta4Ansh Gupta94.0%
  5. Annu Gupta5Annu Gupta93.0%
  6. Ayesha Akhtar6Ayesha Akhtar92.8%
  7. Arman Sonkar7Arman Sonkar92.0%
  8. Shashwat Rai8Shashwat Rai91.4%
  9. Sushank Tiwari9Sushank Tiwari90.8%
  10. Shashwat Yadav10Shashwat Yadav90.6%
  11. Tejas Singh11Tejas Singh90.6%
  12. Saadiya Khan12Saadiya Khan90.0%

Meet our achievers.

Celebrate the students behind the scores. Explore the complete Class X and Class XII honours roll.

Download Board Results 2026 PDF ↓

Open the original PDF ↗

Stepping Stone School Board Results 2026: Class XII topper Shazia Bano 97.0%; Class X topper Shourya Sharma 97.4%; full achievers poster
Board results · 2024–25

Celebrating the Class of 2025.

A look back at our Class X and Class XII achievers during Stepping Stone’s 25th anniversary year.

95.25%Class XII · Manyata Saini
95.20%Class X · Anshuman Mishra

The complete 2024–25 results.

Explore the full achievers poster with student names, photographs and percentages for both classes.

View full-size results

Download 2024–25 poster ↓

Stepping Stone 2024–25 results poster: Class XII topper Manyata Saini, 95.25%; Class X topper Anshuman Mishra, 95.20%; student photographs, names and scores